Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
GISD GROW 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
GISD GROW 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
5 Minute WOWS
Come & Go - All Day
General Session - Offered Once
General Session - Repeated
Must Register in Eduphoria
PLC
Recommended Audience
Admin Assistants
Advanced Placement
All
Assistant Principals
Athletic Coordinators
Bookkeepers
Counselors
CTCs
CTE
District Administrators
ELAR
Elementary
ESL/ELL/Dual Language
Interventionists
Librarians
LOTE
Math
PE/Health/Electives
PLP
PPCD
Pre-K
Principals
Process Champions
Registrars
Science
SeaPerch
Secondary
Social Studies
SpEd
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
C
Consultant
M
Merino-Ferrer/Paiz
V
Virnig/Germain
CA
Courtney Acosta
KA
Kristal Adams
CA
Chaney Allen
PA
Patricia Ansley
LA
Laura Antoine
EA
Edgar Arellano
SA
Siobhan Ash
CB
Cassandra Baker
DB
Denisse Baldwin
BB
Brooke Balusek
VB
Vicki Barbosa
RB
Rebecca Barnes
AB
Amy Beran
KB
Kylie Berry
RB
Robin Blankenship
TB
Tonya Blessing
PB
Paul Boff
CB
Cody Boling
TB
Tony Bonazzi
Melinda Brasher
Communications
MB
Michael Brittain
DC
Dustin Coffing & Lauren Brown
KB
Keahi Brown
MB
Michelle Brown
SC
Sue Cady
DC
Deanna Cargill
RC
Robyn Chancellor
DL
Digital Learning Coaches
CC
Cori Coburn-Shiflett
DZ
Dinah Zike Consultant
SC
Susan Cooper
AC
Annette Covington
BC
Bre Cowin
JC
Jessica Cuellar
JC
Jacky Curl
JD
Jenny Davis
AD
Amy Dedeyan
KD
Kim Dodds
JD
Justin Drummons
JE
Jill Easlick
DJ
Dr. Jean Feldman
DS
Dr. Stephen Fleenor
JF
Jen Fontenot
RF
Ryne Foster
JF
Jennifer Frank
EF
Emily Fraser
TG
Tamara Gandy
MG
Maria Garcia
JG
Julia Gelinas
JG
JoEllen Goldsberry
LG
Leslie Gonzalez
CG
Carol Grady
AG
Amy Gray
SG
Sharon Greathouse
TG
Tara Guerra
CH
Cheri Hammick
KH
Korin Hardt
CH
Casey Harris
CH
Chad Harris
AH
Asif Hassan
LH
Lannon Heflin
TH
Terri Henry
CH
Carolyn Hise
KH
Kathy Hobbs
RH
Rachel Hobbs
PH
Paige Hoellen
JH
Jesse Howell
DJ
Dawn Jennings
DJ
Dana Johnson
JK
Jennifer Kearney
MK
Mark Kearney
SK
Sandy Kendell
MK
Melanie King
SK
Sandy Kinn-Burks
BK
Brooke Klickman
MK
Mary Krider
KL
Kacee Lambrirght
AL
Alana Lugo
JL
Jenn Lugo
RL
Ramiro Luna
CM
Carol Malcik
JM
Jill Mckenrick
PM
Paige Milburn
CM
Candice Mills
MM
Mary Mitchem
HM
Heather Moeller
EM
Elizet Moret
CM
Chelsea Morgan
OM
Olive Morrison
DM
Debbie Mullis
LN
Lupita Narvaez
RN
Rebecca Nolen
AO
Alan Oakes
JO
Jessica Oberg
HP
Heather Padalecki
MP
Mandy Partida
CP
Cynthia Pike
KP
Kristine Powers
TP
Tiffany Pullen
MM
Mary Moore Rabb
TR
Tammara Ragsdale
DR
David Rainey
AR
Adrian Ramirez
SS
STEM Scouts Rep
AR
Apple Representative
NG
Nat Geo Representative
RA
Reading A-Z Representative
SW
Studies Weekly Representative
SR
Sherry Rhoads
JR
Jenny Richardson
ER
Emily Rios
SS
Shelley Spencer RN
SS
Sherry Stamp RN
CR
Cheroka Roberts
AS
Alfredo Salinas
PS
Pam Sanchez
HS
Hope Scallan
PS
Perry Siegel
WS
Wendy Sierra
AS
Amber Sladecek
CR
Cyd Rogers - Texas Future Problem Solving
MS
Mike Sprinkel
ES
EIC Staff
WS
Wendy Stocker
GH
GISD Health Science Teachers
DT
Diana Thomas
SC
Sheila Carr - ESC 11 Follett Destiny Trainer
AJ
Ashley Jiles (Edgenuity Trainer)
CT
Cindy Travis
KT
Kristin Thompson & Cindy Travis
LV
Lindsey Vowels
KW
Kamryn Walker
JW
Jennifer Whitehead
CW
Cori Whitt
BW
Betsy Wilson
SW
Sara Windham
RW
Roxanne Woods
TY
Todd York
AY
Alicia Young