Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
GISD GROW 2019 has ended
Create Your Own Event
GISD GROW 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
5 Minute WOWS
Come & Go - All Day
General Session - Offered Once
General Session - Repeated
Must Register in Eduphoria
PLC
Recommended Audience
Admin Assistants
Advanced Placement
All
Assistant Principals
Athletic Coordinators
Bookkeepers
Counselors
CTCs
CTE
District Administrators
ELAR
Elementary
ESL/ELL/Dual Language
Interventionists
Librarians
LOTE
Math
PE/Health/Electives
PLP
PPCD
Pre-K
Principals
Process Champions
Registrars
Science
SeaPerch
Secondary
Social Studies
SpEd
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Michelle Champion
Video Stream
Friday
, February 15
8:30am CST
Introduction to Nat Geo
Room 533
9:30am CST
Geo-Inquiry Process
Room 533
10:30am CST
BioBlitz
Room 533
Timezone
GISD GROW 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Cafeteria
Cafeteria/Lab Bus Behind Cafeteria
EIC 210
EIC Lobby (210/214)
EIC Room 214
GHS Annex Room 817A/B
GHS Annex Room 843
GHS Annex Room 846
GHS Annex Room 850
GHS Annex Room 851
GHS Annex Room 852
GHS Annex Room 864
GHS Annex Room 870
GHS Annex Room 871
GHS Lecture Hall
GHS Library
GHS Little Theater (Room 400)
GHS Main Gym
HCLL Room 100A
Main Hall/308 Vicinity
Room 121C
Room 151
Room 152
Room 153/157
Room 154
Room 156/158
Room 162
Room 163
Room 164
Room 165
Room 169
Room 171
Room 176
Room 177
Room 180
Room 182
Room 201
Room 205
Room 207
Room 209
Room 211
Room 213A
Room 220
Room 222
Room 306/313
Room 307/312
Room 500
Room 501
Room 503
Room 504/506/526/528
Room 505
Room 507
Room 508/524
Room 510
Room 519
Room 521
Room 523
Room 525
Room 527
Room 530
Room 532
Room 533
Filter By Type
5 Minute WOWS
Come & Go - All Day
General Session - Offered Once
General Session - Repeated
Must Register in Eduphoria
PLC
Recommended Audience
Admin Assistants
Advanced Placement
All
Assistant Principals
Athletic Coordinators
Bookkeepers
Counselors
CTCs
CTE
District Administrators
ELAR
Elementary
ESL/ELL/Dual Language
Interventionists
Librarians
LOTE
Math
PE/Health/Electives
PLP
PPCD
Pre-K
Principals
Process Champions
Registrars
Science
SeaPerch
Secondary
Social Studies
SpEd
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
LL
Lillian Lermon
Charlotte Larson
AM
Amanda Mangelsdorf
Alice C. Bertucci
Sandy Kendell
Jennifer Kearney
Tori Potocny-Krider
Hope Scallan
More →